Life is what happens when you are making other plans~ John Lennon
An eye for an eye will make the whole world blind~Gandhi
The time is always right to do what is right~ Martin Luther King Jr.

Wednesday, December 2, 2015

December Birthdays

Since it's December, time to say Happy Birthday to the following people

-Birth name: John Michael Osbourne
-DOB: 12/3/1948
-Where: Aston, Birmingham, England
-Was the 4th of 6 kids born to Jack and Lillian Osbourne. He has two brothers named Paul and Tony Osbourne and three sisters named Jean, Iris and Gillian
-DOB: 12/14/1949
-Where: Essex, England
-Replaced original AC/DC bassist Mark Evans in 1977
-Birth name: Stephen Crawford Young
-DOB: 12/11/1956
-Where: Glasgow, Scotland
-Replaced Malcolm Young on rhythm guitar
Angus Young and Stevie Young
-Birth name: Richard Savage
-DOB: 12/2/1960
-Where: Sheffield, England
-Prior to joining Def Leppard, he played briefly for Sheffield United Football Club
-Also suffered from a short bout with Bell's Palsy in 1994, but was able to regain most of the feeling in the right side of his face. So if you see him talking out of one side of his mouth, there's your explanation
Still handsome as ever!!!!!
-Birth name: Richard Mark Hammond
-DOB: 12/19/1969
-Where: Solihull, West Midlands, England
-Is constantly accused of being American by fellow Top Gear hosts Jeremy Clarkson and James May because he owns a Ford Mustang, a Harley Davidson motorcycle and is said to put cheese on everything, while he fervently argues that he's not American
He has such an adorable accent!!!
-Birth name: Phillip Kenneth Collen
-DOB: 12/8/1957
-Where: London, England
-Has a son named Rory James Collen, who was born on 1/4/1990 with ex-wire Jacqueline Collen
-Wow, he ages like fine wine!!!
Very handsome!
-Birth name: Ian Fraser Kilmister
-DOB: 12/24/1945
-Where: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England
-On every one of Motorhead's albums, he is the only member of the band present on each of them
-How cool would it be to be born on Christmas Eve? WOW!!!!
-Birth name: Lucy Alexis Liu
-DOB: 12/2/1968
-Where: Queens, New York
-Her father is a civil engineer while her mother is a biochemist
-Birth name: David Michael Murray
-DOB: 12/23/1956
-Where: Edmunton, London, England
-Besides Steve Harris, Iron Maiden founding member and bass player, Dave Murray has appeared on every Iron Maiden album ever released since 1976
Denzel Washington
-Birth name: Denzel Hayes Washington Jr.
-DOB: 12/28/1954
-Where: Mount Vernon, New York
-One of his trademark film roles is that of a military commander or law enforcement