Life is what happens when you are making other plans~ John Lennon
An eye for an eye will make the whole world blind~Gandhi
The time is always right to do what is right~ Martin Luther King Jr.

Thursday, October 30, 2014

October birthdays

Since it's October, time to give a big Happy Birthday wish to some people

-Birth name: Thomas Lee Bass
-DOB: 10/3/1962
-Where: Athens, Greece
-Going to be:
-A vegetarian
-Birth name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale
-DOB: 10/30/1965
-Where: Kilburn, London, England
-Going to be:
-Is of Russian Jewish descent
-Birth name: Gordon Matthew Thomas Sumner
-DOB: 10/2/1951
-Where: Newcastle upon Tyne, England
-Going to be:
-Earned his nickname from wearing a black and yellow striped sweater in the early days of The Police
-Birth name: Julia Elizabeth Wells
-DOB: 10/1/1935
-Where: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England
-Going to be:
-Known for her very regal behavior
-Birth name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet
-DOB: 10/5/1975
-Where: Reading, Berkshire, England
-Going to be:
-Is 12 years older than actress Evan Rachel Wood
-DOB: 10/6/1973
-Where: Cardiff, Wales
-Going to be:
-Currently plays medical examiner Dr. Henry Morgan on Forever
-Birth name: Sharon Rachel Arden
-DOB: 10/9/1952
-Where: Brixton, London, England
-Going to be:
-Her father is Don Arden, the former manager of Black Sabbath
-She cracks me up; she'll just say whatever is on her mind. As far as my young opinion is concerned, her and Ozzy are an adorable couple. So much love there!!
-Birth name: John Winston Lennon
-DOB: 10/9/1940
-Where: Liverpool, England
-DOD: 12/8/1980
-Where: New York City, New York (murdered)
-Going to be:
-He first learned to play harmonica
-Birth name: Hugh Michael Jackman
-DOB: 10/12/1968
-Where: Sydney, Australia
-Going to be:
-Was a last minute addition to the cast of X-Men
-Birth name: Lawrence Joseph Mullen Jr.
-DOB: 10/31/1961
-Where: Dublin, Ireland
-Going to be:
-His mother was killed in a car accident before his 17th birthday
-DOB: 10/5/1947
-Where: Dunshill, Gateshead, England
-Going to be:
-Is half Italian
-Birth name: Parminder Kaur Nagra
-DOB: 10/5/1975
-Where: Leicestershire, England
-Going to be:
-Speaks fluent Punjabi
-Birth name: Hiroyuki Shimosawa
-DOB: 10/12/1960
-Where: Tokyo, Japan
-Going to be:
-Disciple of martial artist Sonny Chiba

No comments:

Post a Comment