Life is what happens when you are making other plans~ John Lennon
An eye for an eye will make the whole world blind~Gandhi
The time is always right to do what is right~ Martin Luther King Jr.

Wednesday, June 3, 2015

June Birthdays

Since it's June, time to say Happy Birthday to the following people

Charlie Watts
-Birth name: Charles Robert Watts
-DOB: 6/2/1941
-Where: Bloomsbury, London, England
-Has been married to the same woman since 1964
Ronnie Wood
-Birth name: Ronald David Wood
-DOB: 6/1/1947
-Where: Hillingdon, Middlesex, England
-His brother was singer Art Wood who died in 2006
Oliver James
-Birth name: Oliver James Hutson
-DOB: 6/1/1980
-Where: London, England
-Played a guitar for real in What a Girl Wants
Liam Neeson
-Birth name: William John Neeson
-DOB: 6/7/1952
-Where: Ballymena, Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland
-Was considered for the role of James Bond in the 1995 Bond film GoldenEye
Johnny Depp
-Birth name: John Christopher Depp II
-DOB: 6/9/1963
-Where: Owensboro, Kentucky
-Known for playing British characters, such as Insp. Ichabod Crane in Sleepy Hollow (1999), Insp. Fred Abberline in From Hell (2001), Capt. Jack Sparrow in the Pirates of the Caribbean series, Barnabus Collins in Dark Shadows (2012), Sweeney Todd in Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Hugh Laurie
-Birth name: James Hugh Calum Laurie
-DOB: 6/11/1959
-Where: Oxfordshire, Oxford, England
-Owns a Triumph Bonneville motorcycle
John Cho
-Birth name: John Yohan Cho
-DOB: 6/16/1972
-Where: Seoul, South Korea
-Father was a Christian minister
Bradley Walsh
-DOB: 6/41960
-Where: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
-He played for Brentford FC
Ben Daniels
-DOB: 6/10/1964
-Where: Warwickshire, England
-Best known for playing Senior Crown Prosecutor James Steel on Law and Order: UK
Dominic Rowan
-DOB: 6/17/1971
-Where: London, England
-Known for playing Senior Crown Prosecutor Jacob Thorne on Law and Order: UK
Bill Patterson
-DOB: 6/3/1945
-Where: Glasgow, Scotland
-Trained as drama teacher at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama
Prince William
-Birth name: William Arthur Phillip Louis Windsor
-DOB: 6/21/1982
-Where: Paddington, London, England
-Oldest son of Princess Diana and Prince Charles

No comments:

Post a Comment