Life is what happens when you are making other plans~ John Lennon
An eye for an eye will make the whole world blind~Gandhi
The time is always right to do what is right~ Martin Luther King Jr.

Friday, March 22, 2013

Paul Stanley

He's my favorite!!!

Paul Stanley
Birth name: Stanley Bert Eisen
DOB: Jan. 20, 1952
Where: Queens, New York
Height: 6'

-Pamela Bowen: July 26, 1992-March 2001 (divorced) 1 child
-Erin Sutton: Nov. 19, 2005-present. 2 kids

Thought this photo was hilarious!

-Wailing vocals
-Star Child persona
-Appeal to female fans
-High energy fanatics on stage

-One son, Evan Shane Stanley, born in 1994
-Fan of classical opera

-Youngest of two kids
-Secon son, Colin Michael Stanley, was born on Sept. 6, 2005
-Gene Simmons considers Stanley to be the brother he never had
-Mother was born in Germany
-Like Simmons, Paul does not smoke, drink or use drugs
-In 2005, he exhibited some art he had painted

Known For
Detroit Rock City

Rock N' Roll Fantasy Camp
-Episode: 2.2

No comments:

Post a Comment